Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.
 
Teaching Staff 16/17

 

Kerry Mannion                       Headteacher

Donna Cecchini                       Deputy Headteacher

 
Sadie Owen                        Foundation Stage
Lucy Fasham                                 Foundation Stage
Naomi Pratt                        Year 1/2

Laura Butler                         Year 1/2

Sarah Lampkin                       Year 1/2

 

Natalie Penrice                      Year 3/4

Mrs Donna Cecchini                 Year 3/4

Jessica Briers                      Year 3/4

 

Brittaney Thain                      Year 5/6

Harry Short                         Year 5/6

Huw Davies                           Year 5/6

 

Joy Lampkin                         Teacher/SENCO

 

Julie Shaw                           Teacher

 

Sally Ellingworth                    Teacher/SEN Support

 
 
Support Staff

Debbie Linnett                                                          Business Manager

Caroline Guiver                                                          Clerical Assistant

Ted Pollard                                                                Clerk to Governors

Jo-Ann Longdon                                                         Committees Clerk

 

Nigel Hutchinson                                                       Premises Officer

 

Michelle Wright                                                        Cleaners 

 

Anna Currie                                                               HLTA

Jo Marshall                                                               Nursery Nurse

Louise McCabe                                                          Senior Teaching Assistant

 

Lisette Alldritt                                                          Classroom Assistants

Mandy Comack

Debra Dickinson

Amanda Doutre

Emma Fisher

Kelly Gamage

Caroline Naylor

Julie Walker

Ruth Towers 

Deborah Heath

Raj Mann-Briah

Karen Jameson                                                         

Sam Prince                                             

Eleanor Bell  

Pauline Smith

Michelle Fitzpatrick                                                          

 

 

Lisette Alldritt                                                        Dining Supervisors

Mandy Comack

Sharon Currie

Amanda Doutre

Debra Dickinson

Kelly Gamage

Emma Fisher 

Rajvinder Mann-Briah

Debra Heath                                                            

Julie Walker

Caroline Naylor

Eleanor Bell

Michelle Fitzpatrick       

                                                  

The Pastures Pre-school and The Pastures Before and After School Care Club 

 

 

Louise Mullen                                               Pre-school Leader

Hilary Porter

Eva Rahman

Melody Fenton

Sharon Currie 

Fiona Bishop                                                 Playworkers

 

Emma Fisher                                                 Play Leader Club

Sharon Currie

Hilary Porter 

Tom Holland

Debra Dickinson                                            Playworkers

Top